class="_affBodyDiv">
MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards Login
 
Max Analysis
John Raspanti
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive

Maxboxing schedule

Ali_Frazier_Max_Boxing-3.jpg
Ali_Frazier_Max_Boxing-3.jpg

Boxing schedule


FEB 10

 

Park City, KS

Nico Hernandez vs. Jozsef Ajta, flyweights, 8 rounds

 

Cancun, MX

Miguel Berchelt vs. Maxwell Awuku, junior lightweights, 12 rounds, WBC title

 

Jaime Munguia vs. Jose Carlos Paz, middleweights, 10 rounds

Pedro Campa vs. Ivan Alvarez, junior welterweights, 10 rounds

 

Shawinigan, CAN

Simon Kean vs. Alexis Santos, heavyweights,10 rounds

 

Blackpool, ENG

Tommy Langford vs. Jack Arnfield, middleweights, 12 rounds

 

Limoges, FR

Karim Achour vs. Patrice Sou Toke, middleweights, 12 rounds

 

Ciudad Juarez, MX

Diana Fernandez vs. Noemi Bosques, flyweights, 10 rounds

Miguel Roman vs. Aristides Perez, junior lightweights, 10 rounds

 

Poland

Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs. Adam Gadajew, cruiserweights, 8 rounds

Krzysztof Glowacki (No. 6) vs. Manroy Sadiki, crusierweights, 8 rounds

 

Ekaterinburg, RS

Shavkatdzhon Rakhimov vs. Malcolm Klassen, junior lightweights, 12 rounds

Dmitry Mikhaylenko vs. Islam Dumanov, welterweights, 10 rounds

Muhammadkhuja Yaqubov vs. Mark Urvanov, junior lightweights, 12 rounds

Zaur Abdullaev vs. Ardie Boyose, lightweights, 10 rounds

 

Philadelphia,PA

Henry Lundy vs. DeMarcus Corley, lightweights, 8 rounds

Derrick Webster vs. Francisco Cordero, super middleweights, 8 rounds

 

Brooks, CA

Alan Sanchez vs. Ramses Agaton, welterweights, 8 rounds

Ryan Bourland vs. Jose Hernandez, light heavyweights, 8 rounds

Bruno Escalante vs. Javier Gallo, flyweights, 8 rounds


FEB. 13

Bethlehem, PA

Kermit Cintron vs. George Sosa, welterweights, 10 rounds

Frank De Alba vs. Carlos Padilla, junior lightweights, 8 rounds

Joe Hanks vs. Nick Guivas, heavyweights, 8 rounds

Mykal Fox vs. Ricardo Garcia, junior lightweights, 8 rounds


FEB. 15

Montreal,CAN

Marie Eve Dicaire vs. Katia Alvarino, junior middleweights, 10 rounds


FRIDAY, FEB. 16

Reno, NV

Raymundo Beltran vs. Paulus Moses, lightweights, 12 rounds

 

Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. David Avanesyan, welterweights, 10 rounds

 

London,ENG

John O’Donnell vs. Tamuka Mucha, welterweights, 10 rounds

 

Saint-Nazaire, FR

Jordy Weiss vs. Aitor Nieto, welterweights, 12 rounds

David Papot vs. Romain Garofalo, junior middleweights, 10 rounds

 

Budapest, HU

Imre Szello vs. Denis Grachev, cruiserweights, 10 rounds

 

Rome

Orial Kolaj vs. Mustafa Chadlioui, light heavyweights, 12 rounds

 


FEB. 17

Las Vegas,NV

Danny Garcia vs. Brandon Rios, welterweights, 12 rounds

 

David Benavidez vs. Ronald Gavril, super middleweights, 12 rounds, WBC belt

 

Ray Robinson vs. Yordenis Ugas, welterweights, 12 rounds

 

El Paso, TX

Devon Alexander vs. Victor Ortiz, welterweights, 12 rounds

Caleb Plant vs. Rogelio Medina, super middleweights, 12 rounds

Jennifer Han vs. Lizbeth Crespo, featherweights, 10 rounds,IBF title

Tony Harrison vs. Jorge Cota, junior middleweights, 10 rounds

 

Manchester, ENG

George Groves vs. Chris Eubank Jr., super middleweights, 12 rounds, Groves’ WBA title
World Boxing Super Series semifinal

 

Ryan Walsh vs. Isaac Lowe, featherweights, 12 rounds
12 rounds – featherweights

Arfan Iqbal vs. Simon Vallily, crusierweights, 10 rounds

 

FEB. 22

Indio, CA

Joseph Diaz vs. Victor Terrazas, featherweights, 10 rounds

Vergil Ortiz vs. Jesus Rodriguez, junior welterweights, 8 rounds

Christian Gonzalez vs. Rey Perez, lightweights, 8 rounds

 

FEB. 23

Birmingham, ENG

Frankie Gavin vs. Bethuel Ushona, welterweights, 12 rounds

Andrew Robinson vs. Craig Cunningham, middleweights, 10 rounds

 

Kissimmee, FL
Jonathan Gonzalez vs. Ricardo Rodriguez, flyweights, 10 rounds


FEB. 24

Los Angeles,CA

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, junior bantamweights, WBC title

 

Donnie Nietes vs. Juan Carlos Reveco, flyweights, 10 rounds

 

Carlos Cuadras vs. McWilliams Arroyo, junior bantamweights, 10 rounds

 

Brian Viloria vs. Artem Dalakian, flyweights, 12 rounds, WBA title

 

London, ENG


Anthony Yarde vs. Tony Averlant, light heavyweights, 12 rounds

Daniel Dubois vs. DL Jones, heavyweights, 10 rounds

 

Nuremberg, DEU

Callum Smith vs. Juergen Braehmer, super middleweights, 12 rounds
World Boxing Super Series semifinal

 

St. Kilda, AUS

Andrew Moloney vs. Rene Dacquel, junior bantamweights, 12 rounds

Jason Moloney vs. Immanuel Naidjala, bantamweights, 10 rounds

 

Punchbowl, AUS

Bilal Akkawy vs. Giovanni De Carolis, super middleweights, 10 rounds

 

Atlantic City, NJ

Thomas Lamanna vs. Gabriel Bracero, welterweights, 10 rounds


FEB. 28

Tokyo,JP

Daniel Roman vs. Ryo Matsumoto, junior featherweights, 12 rounds

 

MARCH 3

New York,NY


Sergey Kovalev vs. Igor Mikhalkin, light heavyweights, 12 rounds, WBO title

 

Dmitry Bivol vs. Sullivan Barrera, light heavyweights, 12 rounds, WBA title middleweights

 

Frank Galarza vs. Ed Paredes, junior middleweights, 8 rounds

 

Brooklyn, NY

Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz, heavyweights, 12 rounds

 

Jermall Charlo vs. Hugo Centeno Jr, middleweights, 12 rounds

 

Andre Dirrell vs. Jose Uzcategui, super middleweights, 12 rounds
12 rounds – super middleweights

 

Ignacio, CO

Layla McCarter vs. Victoria Cisneros, welterweights, 10 rounds



<--->

© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd