class="_affBodyDiv">
MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards Login
 
Max Analysis
John Raspanti
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive

Maxboxing schedule

Ali_Frazier_Max_Boxing-3.jpg
Ali_Frazier_Max_Boxing-3.jpg

Boxing schedule


April 14

 

 

Salinas, CA

 

Ruben Villa vs. Marlon Olea, featherweights, 8 rounds

 

LaRon Mitchell vs. Eugene Hill, heavyweights, 8 rounds

 

Bruno Escalante vs. TBA, bantamweights, 8 rounds

 

Max Becerra vs. Cesar Villarraga, featherweights, 6 rounds

 

 

Norfolk, VA

 

Alexandru Marin vs. Michael Ruiz Jr, 10 rounds, super bantamweights

 

 

April 21

 

 

New York, NY

 

Adrien Broner vs. Jessie Vargas, welterweights, 12 rounds

 

Jermall Charlo vs. Hugo Ceenteno, middleweights, 12 rounds

 

 

 

 


Gervonta Davis, Jesus Cuellar, junior lightweights, 12 rounds

 

 

Belfast, NI

 

Carl Frampton vs. Nonito Donaue, featherweights, 12 rounds

 

 

Liverpool, ENG

 

Amir Khan vs. Phil Lo Greco, welterweights, 12 rounds

 

 

Czestocchowo, PL

 

Tomasz Adamek vs. Joey Abell, heavyweights, 10 rounds

 

 

April 28

 

Philadelphia, PA

 

Jessie Magdaleno vs. issac Dogboe, WBO junior deatherweight title, 12 rounds

 

Jesse Hart vs. Demond Nicholson, super middleweights, 10 rounds

 

Bryant Jennings vs. Joey Dawejko, heavyweights, 10 rounds

 

 

New York, NY

 

Daniel Jacobs vs. Maciej Sulecki, middleweights, 12 rounds

 

Jarrell "Big Baby" Miller vs. Johann Dupaupas, heavyweights, 12 rounds

 

Katie Taylor vs. Victoria Bustos, WBA/IBF lightweight title, 10 rounds

 

 

May 5

 

 

London, Eng

 

Tony Bellow vs. David Haye, heavyweights, 12 rounds

 

Martin J. Ward vs. James Tennyson, EU junior lightweight title, 12 rounds

 

May 11

 

Jeddah, South Arabia

 

 

Oleksandr Usyk vs. Murat Gassiev, undisputed crusierweight title, 12 rounds, WBBS Super Series final

 

May 12

 

New York, NY

 

 

Jorge Linares vs. Vasiliy Lomachenko, WBA lightweight title, 12 rounds

 

Carlos Adams vs. Alejandro Barrera, welterweights, 10 rounds

 

Michael Conlan vs. Ibon Larrinaga, featherweights, 8 rounds

 

 

Verona, NY

 

 

Sadam Ali vs. Liam Smith, WBO junior middleweight title, 12 rounds

 

Rey Vargas vs. Azat Hoyhannisyan,WBC featherweight title, 12 rounds

 

 

Bolton, Eng.

 

 

Sam Sexton vs. Hughie Fury, heavyweights, 12 rounds

 

 

May 17

 

 

Indio, CA.

 

Romero Duno vs. Gilberto Gonzalez, lightweights, 10 rounds

 

 

May 19

 

 

Montreal, Can.

 

 

Adonis Stevenson vs. Badou Jack, WBC light heavyweight title, 12 rounds

 

 

Gary Russell Jr. vs. Joseph Diaz Jr., WBC feathweight title, 12 rounds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



<--->

© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd