class="_affBodyDiv">
MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards
Login
 
Max Analysis
John Raspanti
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive

The MaxBoxing.com Schedule



 

 

 


Date May 18

Location Tucson, Arizona, USA

Super Bantamweight Diego De La Hoya vs Erik Ruiz

Super Middleweight D’Mitrius Ballard vs Denis Douglin

 

Date May 18

Location Houston, Texas, USA

Heavyweight Eugene Hill vs Jonathan Haggler

 

Date May 18

Location Brooklyn, New York,USA

Featherweight Heather Hardy vs Edina Kiss

Welterweight Wesley Ferrer vs Zack Ramsey

 

 

Date May 19

Location Hamburg, Germany

Vacant IBO Light Heavyweight Igor Mikhalkin vs Thomas Oosthuizen

Heavyweight Christian Hammer vs Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf

 

Date May 19

Location Ontario, California, USA

Super Lightweight Giovanni Santillan vs Juan Garcia Mendez

Featherweight Isaac Zarate vs Erick Ituarte

 

Date May 20

Location Nagoya, Aichi, Japan

WBO Light Flyweight title Kosei Tanaka vs Angel Acosta

Date May 20

Location Tokyo, Japan

WBC Flyweight title Juan Hernandez Navarrete vs Daigo Higa

WBC Light Flyweight title Ganigan Lopez vs Ken Shiro

WBA Middleweight title Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam vs Ryota Murata

 

Date May 20

Location Poznan, Poland

Cruiserweight Noel Gevor vs Krzysztof Wlodarczyk

 

Date May 20

Location London, Engand

Super Featherweight Gervonta Davis vs Liam Walsh

 

Date May 20

Location Oxon Hill, Maryland, USA

WBC Featherweight title Gary Russell Jr vs Oscar Escandon

Super Middleweight Andre Dirrell vs Jose Uzcategui

 

Date May 20

Location New York, New York, USA

WBC/WBO Super Lightweight titles Terence Crawford vs Felix Diaz

Lightweight Raymundo Beltran vs Jonathan Maicelo

 

Date May 20

Location Laredo, Texas, USA

Super Middleweight David Benavidez vs Rogelio Medina

Featherweight Jorge Lara vs Mario Briones

 

Date May 20

Location Melrose, Massachusetts, USA

Super Welterweight Greg Vendetti vs TBA

Welterweight Michael McLaughlin vs TBA

 

Date May 21

Location Tokyo, Japan

IBF Light Flyweight title Akira Yaegashi vs Milan Melindo

WBO Super Flyweight title Naoya Inoue vs Ricardo Rodriguez


 

 

 



Subscribe to feed Subscribe to feed
<--->

© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd