class="_affBodyDiv">
MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards Login
 
Max Analysis
John Raspanti
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive

Maxboxing schedule

Ali_Frazier_Max_Boxing-3.jpg
Ali_Frazier_Max_Boxing-3.jpg

Boxing schedule


Nov. 3

 

El Paso, Texas

 

Miguel Berchelt vs. Miguel "Mickey" Roman, WBC junior light title, 12 rounds

 

Miguel Marriaga vs. Jose Estrella, featherweights, 10 rounds

 

Saul Rodriguez vs. Claudio Tapia, lightweights, 8 rounds

 

 

 

Glasgow, Scotland

 

Josh Taylor vs. Ryan Martin, junior welterweighs,12 rounds, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

 

Ryan Burnett vs. Nonito Donaire, WBA bantamweight title, 12 rounds, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

 

Zach Parker vs. Darryll Williams, British super middleweight title, 12 rounds

 

Viktor Postol vs. Siar Ozgul, junior welterweights, 10 rounds

 

 

 

New York, New York

 

Sullivan Barrera vs. Seanie Monaghan, light heavyweights, 10 rounds

 

Denis Douglin vs. Saul Roman, super middleweights, 10 rounds

 

 

Nov. 8

 

Indio, Calif.

 

Neeco Macias vs. Jesus Soto Karass, junior middleweights, 10 rounds

 

Manny Robles III vs. Jose Gonzalez, featherweights, 10 rounds

 

 

Nov. 9

 

Inglewood, Calif

 

The Contender, final fight, middleweights

 

 

 

Sydney, Nova Scotia

 

Mario Perez vs. Juan Bedolla Orozco, junior lightweights, 10 rounds

 

 

 

Nov. 10

 

Manchester, England

 

Oleksandr Usyk vs. Tony Bellew, WBC/IBF/WBA/WBO cruiserweight title, 12 rounds

 

Anthony Crolla vs. Daud Yordan, WBA lightweight eliminator, 12 rounds

 

 

 

Chicago

 

Mairis Briedis vs. Noel Mikaelian, cruiserweights, 12 rounds, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

 

Krzysztof Glowacki vs. Maksim Vlasov, cruiserweights, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals, 12 rounds

 

 

 

Miami, Fla.

 

Yuriorkis Gamboa vs. Miguel Beltran Jr., lightweights, 10 rounds

 

Juan Manuel Lopez vs. Cristian Mino, lightweights, 10 rounds

 

 

 

Gliwice, Poland

 

Artur Szpilka vs. Mariusz Wach, 10 rounds, heavyweights

 

 

Nov. 16

 

Oklahoma City, Okla.

 

Maurice Hooker vs. Alex Saucedo, WBO junior welterweight title, 12 rounds

 

Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Roberto Arriaza, WBO weltereweight eliminator, 12 rounds

 

 

 

Philadelphia, PA

 

Jaron Ennis vs. Raymond Serrano, welterweights, 10 rounds

 

 

 

Ontario, Calif.

 

Michael Dutchover vs. Daulis Prescott,  junior lightweights, 8 rounds

 

 

 

Atlantic City, N.J.

 

Thomas LaManna vs. Mike Arnaoutis, welterweights, 8 rounds

 

Chris Thomas vs. Eddie Edmond, middleweights, 8 rounds

 

 

Nov. 17

 

Mulvane, Kan.

 

Jarrell "Big Baby" Miller vs. Bogdan Dinu, heavyweights, 12 rounds

 

Brandon Rios vs. Ramon Alvarez, junior middleweights, 10 rounds

 

Claressa Shields vs. Hannah Rankin,  IBF/WBA women’s middleweight title,10 rounds

 

Gabe Rosado vs. Luis Arias, middleweights, 10 rounds

 

 

 

Bilbao, Spain

 

Kerman Lejarraga vs. Frankie Gavin, European welterweight title, 12 rounds

 

 

 

Dessau, Germany

 

Robin Krasniqi vs. Stefan Haertel, European super middleweight title, 12 rounds

 

 

 

Nov. 21

 

Windham, N.H.

 

Edet Mkpanam vs. Justin Rolfe, heavyweights, 4 rounds

 

 

 

Lamphoon, Thailand

 

Komgrich Nantapech vs. Masayuki Kuroda, IBF flyweight eliminator, 12 rounds

 

 

 

Nov. 24

 

Atlantic City, N.J.

 

Dmitry Bivol vs. Jean Pascal, WBA light heavyweight title, 12 rounds

 

 

 

Monte Carlo

 

Denis Lebedev vs. Mike Wilson, cruiserweights, 12 rounds

 

 

 

Auckland, New Zealand

 

Lucas Browne vs. Junior Pati, heavyweights, 10 rounds

 

 

 

San Juan, Puerto Rico

 

Christopher Diaz vs. David Berna, junior lightweights, 10 rounds

 

 

 

Nov. 30

 

Brisbane, Australia

 

Jeff Horn vs. Anthony Mundine, middleweights, 12 rounds

 

 

 

Huntington, N.Y

 

Chris Algieri vs. Angel Hernandez, junior welterweights, 10 rounds

 

 

DECEMBER

 

Dec. 1

 

Los Angeles

 

Deontay Wilder vs. Tyson Fury, 12 rounds, WBC heavyweight title, 12 rounds

 

Jarrett Hurd vs. TBA, IBF/WBA title, 12 rounds

 

Luis "King Kong" Ortiz vs. TBA, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights

 

Joe Joyce vs. TBA, heavyweights,10 rounds

 

Chris Arreola vs. TBA, heavyweights, 10 rounds

 

 

 

Quebec City

 

Adonis Stevenson vs. Oleksandr Gvozdyk, WBC light heavyweight title, 12 rounds

 

Marie Eve Dicaire vs. TBA, female junior middleweights, 10 rounds





Subscribe to feed Subscribe to feed
<--->

© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd