class="_affBodyDiv">
MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards Login
 
Max Analysis
John Raspanti
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive

Maxboxing schedule

Ali_Frazier_Max_Boxing-3.jpg
Ali_Frazier_Max_Boxing-3.jpg

Boxing schedule


Sept.8

 

Bendigo, Auz

 

Andrew Moloney vs. Luis Concepcion, junior bantamweights, 10 rounds

 

 

Inglewood, Ca

 

Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Felipe Orcucuta, junior bantamweights, 12 rounds

 

New York, NY

 

Shawn Porter vs. Danny Garcia, WBC welterweight title, 12 rounds

 

Yordenis Ugas vs. Cesar Barrionuevo, welterweights, 12 rounds

 

Charles Martin vs. Adam Kownacki, heavyweights, 10 rounds

 

Amanda Serrano vs. Yamillo Ester Reynoso, WBO women’s junior welterweight title

 

Birmangham, Eng.

 

Amir Khan vs. Samuel Vargas, welterweights, 12 rounds

 

 

Sept.14

 

Fresno, CA

 

Jose Ramirez vs. Antonio Orozco, WBC junior welterweight title, 12 rounds

 

 

Sept.15

 

Las Vegas, NV

 

Gennady Golovkin vs. Canelo Alvrez, WBA/WBC middleweight title, 12 rounds

 


Sep. 22

 

London (DAZN):

 

Anthony Joshua vs. Alexander Povetkin, IBF/WBA/WBO heavyweight titles, 12 rounds

 

Luke Campbell vs. Yven Mendy, lightweights, 12 rounds

 

 

Las Vegas,NV.

 

Cameron Krael vs. Jose Borrero, junior welterweights, 10 rounds

 

Lionell Thompson vs. Derrick Findley, super middleweights, 10 rounds

 

Ava Knight vs. Nancy Franco, female flyweights, 6 rounds

 

 

Sept. 24

 

At Nagoya, Japan

 

Sho Kimura vs. Kosei Tanaka, WBO flyweight title, 12 rounds

 

 

Sept.28

 

Oakland, Ca.

 

Jose Uzcategui vs. Tony Hirsh, light heavyweights, 10 rounds

 

Jerwin Ancajas vs. Alejandro Santiago Barrios, IBF super flyweight title, 12 rounds

 

Jessie Magdaleno vs. Rico Ramas, featherweights, 10 rounds

 

 

Temecula, Ca.

 

Devin Haney vs. Juan Carlos Burgos, lightweights, 12 rounds

 

Thomas Mattice vs. Zhora Hamazaryan, lightweights, 8 rounds

 

 

Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

 

George Groves vs. Callum Smith, WBA super middleweight title, WBSS final, 12 rounds

 

 

Sept.29

 

Indio, Ca.

 

Jorge Linares vs. Abner Cotto, junior welterweights, 12 rounds

 

 

Cologne, Germany:

 

Manuel Charr vs. Fres Oquendo, WBA heavyweight title, 12 rounds

 

 

Sep. 30

 

Ontario, Ca.

 

Victor Ortiz vs. John Molina, welterweights, 12 rounds

 

 

October

 

 

Oct. 5

 

Belfast, NI.

 

David Price vs. Sean Turner, heavyweights, 10 rounds

 

 

Oct.6

 

Chicago, Ill.

 

Jessie Vargas vs. Thomas Dulorme, welterweights, 12 rounds

 

Artur Beterbiev vs. Callum Johnson, IBF light heavyweight title, 12 rounds

 

Danny Roman vs. Gavin McDonnell. WBA junior featherweight title, 12 rounds

 

Jarrell Miller vs. Tomasz Adamek, heavyweights, 12 rounds

 

 

Bangkok, Thailand:

 

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Iran Diaz, WBC junior bantamweight title, 12 rounds

 

 

Brooks, CA.

 

Joal Diaz Jr. vs. Miguel Angel Huerta, lightweights, 10 rounds

 

Ryan Bourland vs. Jose Hernandez, light heavyweights, 10 rounds

 

Blake McKernan vs. Alfredo Contreras, cruiserweights, 6 rounds

 



Subscribe to feed Subscribe to feed
<--->

© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd