class="_affBodyDiv">
MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards Login
 
Max Analysis
John Raspanti
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive

The MaxBoxing.com Schedule



 The Maxboxing.com schedule 

 

 


Date

Nov.11

 

Fresno, Calif.

 

Jose Ramirez vs. Mike Reed, junior welterweights, 10 rounds

 

 


Artur Beterbiev vs. Enrico Koelling, vacant IBF light heavyweight title, 12 rounds

 

Alex Saucedo vs Gustavo Vittori, junior welterweights, 10 rounds

 

Andy Vences vs. Reynaldo Blanco, junior welterweights, 10 rounds

 

Uniondale, NY.

 

Daniel Jacobs vs. Luis Arias, middleweights, 12 rounds

 

Jarrell "Big Baby" Miller vs. Mariusz Wach, heavyweights, 12 rounds

 

Conor Benn vs. TBA, welterweights, 6 rounds

 

Newcastle, England

 

Liam Smith vs. Liam Williams, WBO junior middleweight eliminator, 12 rounds

 

Thomas Patrick Ward vs. Sean Davis, British junior lightweight crown, 12 rounds

 

Nov.17

 

Anthony Dirrell vs. Denis Douglin, super middleweights, 12 rounds

 

Jamontay Clark vs. Ivan Golub, welterweights, 8 rounds

 

Reno, NV.

 

Oscar Vasquez vs. Victory Ruiz, flyweights, 10 rounds

 

Nov.18

 

Belfast, Northern Ireland

 

Carl Frampton vs. Horacio Garcia, featherweights, 10 rounds

 

Jerwin Ancajas vs. jamie Conlon, IBF junior bantamweight title, 12 rounds

Nov. 18

 

New York, New York

 

Bryant Cruz vs. Angel Luna, junior lightweights, 8 rounds

 

Duke Micah vs. Jose Santos Gonzalez, bantamweights, 10 rounds

 

Atlantic City, NJ

 

Thomas LaManna vs. Samuel Amoako, welterweights, 10 rounds

 

Raymond Serrano vs. Enver Halili, welterweights, 8 rounds

 

Nov.21 

 

St. Petersburg, FL

 

Devon Alexander vs. Walter Castillo, 10 rounds, welterweights

 

Miguel Cruz vs. David Grayton, welterweights, 10 rounds

 

Nov.25

 

New York, New York

 

Sergey Kovalev vs. Vyaycheslav Sharbanskyy, vacant WBO light heavyweight title, 12 rounds

 

Sullivan Barrera vs. Felix Valrea, light heavyweights, 10 rounds

 

Oberhausen, Germany 

Alexander Ustinov vs. Manuel Charr, heavyweights, 12 rounds

 

 

Nov.27

 

Moscow

 

Sergey Kuzmin vs. Amir Mansour

 

Nov. 30

 

Oxon Hill,Md.

 

Lamont Roach Jr. vs TBA, junior lightweights, 10 rounds

 

Jose Lopez vs. Miguel A. Gonzalez, junior lightweights, 10 rounds

 

Manuel Avila vs. Isao Carranza, featherweights, 10 rounds

 

December 1

Providence, R.I. 

 

Toka Kahn Clary vs. John Vincent Moralde, featherweights, 10 rounds

 

 



<--->

© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd