class="_affBodyDiv">
MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards
 
Max Analysis
John Raspanti
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive

The MaxBoxing.com Schedule



 The Maxboxing.com schedule 

 

 


Date

September 1:

 

London,Eng

 

Jake Ball vs. Joe Sherriff 10 rounds, light heavyweights

 

Ted Cheeseman vs. Francisco Lezzi 10 rounds, junior middleweights

 

Conor Benn vs. Kane Baker 6 rounds, welterweights


September 2:

 

Germany

 

Juergen Braehmer vs. Rob Brant 12 rounds, super middleweights

 

Accra, Ghana Emmanuel Tagoe vs. Argenis Mendez 12 rounds, lightweights

 

Isaac Sackey vs. Raymond Commey 12 rounds, junior featherweights

 

Prince Dzanie vs. Laryea Odoi 10 rounds, bantamweights 

 

Guadalajara, Mexico

 

Miguel Vazquez vs. Jose Daniel Ruiz 10 rounds, junior middleweights

 

Doncaster, England

 

Maxi Hughes vs. Ryan Moorhead 10 rounds, junior lightweights


September 3: 

 

Kyoto, Japan

 

Shun Kubo vs. Daniel Roman 12 rounds, junior featherweights


September 7:

 

Apia, Samoa

 

Jai Opetaia vs. Frankie Lopez 10 rounds, cruiserweights

Alex Leapai vs. Alapati A’asa 8 rounds, heavyweights


September 8:

 

Los Angeles,CA

 

David Benavidez vs. Ronald Gavril 12 rounds, super middleweights (vacant WBC title)

 

Mendoza, Argentina

 

Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Komgrich Nantapech 12 rounds, flyweights


September 9:

 

Carson, California 

 

Wisaksil Wangek vs. Roman Gonzalez 12 rounds,, junior bantamweights (Wangek’s WBC title)

 

Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Carlos Cuadras 12 rounds, junior bantamweights

 

Naoya Inoue vs. Antonio Nieves 12 rounds, junior bantamweights (Inoue’s WBO title)

 

Brian Viloria vs. TBA 8 rounds, bantamweights

 

Berlin

 

Oleksandr Usyk vs. Marco Huck 12 rounds, cruiserweights (Usyk’s WBO title)

Astana, Kazakhstan

 

Kanat Islam vs. Brandon Cook 12 rounds, junior middleweights

 

Zhankhozh Turarov vs. Bruno Romay 8 rounds, welterweights

 

September 16:

 

Las Vegas,NV 

 

Canelo Alvarez vs. Gennady Golovkin 12 rounds, middleweights (IBF, WBA and WBC titles)

 

Joseph Diaz vs. Jorge Lara 10 rounds, featherweights

 

Diego De La Hoya vs. Randy Caballero 12 rounds, junior featherweights

 

Antonio Orozco vs. Roberto Ortiz 10 rounds, junior welterweights

 

 

 

 


 

London,Eng

 

Billy Joe Saunders vs. Willie Monroe Jr. 12, rounds, Saunders WBO middleweight title

 

Liverpool, ENG 

 

Callum Smith vs. Erik Skoglund 12 rounds, super middleweights, WBSS quarerfinals

 

Martin Murray vs. Arman Torosyan 10 rounds, super middleweights

 

Zach Parker vs. Luke Blackledge 10 rounds, super middleweights

 

David Price vs. Raphael Zumbano Love, 8 rounds, heavyweights

 

September 22

 

Tucson,Az

 

Oscar Valdez vs. Genesis Servania 12 rounds, Valdez WBO featherweight title 

 

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Jesse Hart 12 rounds, Ramirez WBO super middleweight championship

 

 

September 23

 

Inglewood, CA

 

Jorge Linares vs. Luke Campbell 12 rounds, Linares WBA lightweight title

 

Manchester,Eng

 

Joseph Parker vs. Hughie Fury 12 rounds, Parker WBO heavyweight title

 

 

 

 

 

 



<--->

© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd