MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards
Login
 
Max Analysis
John Raspanti
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim
Talkin Boxing With Billy C Live
Talkin Boxing with Billy C on YouTube

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive
Espinoza Boxing Club

RECENT TOPICS ON THE MAXBOXING FORUMS















featured sponsor

The Exclusive MaxBoxing.com Schedule. The information on this page cannot be reused without written permission.

 


Date June 24
Location Nuevo León, Mexico, view event
vacant WBC FECOMBOX super flyweight title Samuel Gutierrez vs Jose Luis Martinez
Super Featherweight Juan Ocura vs Rogelio Manriquez

 

Date June 25
Location Newark, New Jersey, USA,
Super Middleweight Denis Douglin vs Cameron Allen
Cruiserweight Angel Concepcion vs Rashad Jones

 

Date June 26
Location Distrito Federal, Mexico,
Light Flyweight Jesus Faro vs Sammy Reyes

 

Date June 26
Location Managua, Nicaragua,
Nicaraguan featherweight title Josue Bendana vs Eusebio Osejo
vacant WBA Fedecentro light flyweight title Cristofer Rosales vs Roger Collado

 

Date June 26
Location Moscow, Russia
Super Middleweight Stanislav Kashtanov vs Konstantin Piternov
WBA Fedelatin junior welterwieght title Ramal Amanov vs William Gonzalez

 

Date June 26
Location Liverpool, England
vacant WBC International super middleweight title Rocky Fielding vs Brian Vera
vacant WBC Silver super middleweight title Callum Smith vs Christopher Rebrasse
Cruiserweight Tony Bellew vs Ivica Bacurin
Super Middleweight Martin Murray vs George Beroshvili

 

Date June 26
Location Salinas, California, USA
Middleweight Paul Mendez vs David Alonso Lopez
Welterweight Alan Sanchez vs Steve Claggett

Date June 26
Location Hidalgo, Texas, USA
vacant WBO International lightweight title Diego Magdaleno vs Jose A Gonzalez
WBO International super middleweight title Gilberto Ramirez vs Derek Edwards

Date June 26
Location Shelton, Washington, USA
Middleweight Dominic Wade vs Sam Soliman
Welterweight Leonard Bundu vs Pablo Munguia
junior middleweight Omar Chavez vs Hector Munoz

 

Date June 26
Location Niagara Falls, New York, USA
WBA-NABA USA junior middlewieght title Dennis Hogan vs Kenny Abril
Welterweight Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs Jason Thompson

 

Date June 26
Location Dallas,Texas, USA
vacant WBO NABO super lightweight title Maurice Hooker vs Eduardo Galindo

Date June 26
Location Ontario, California, USA
Heavyweight LaRon Mitchell vs Roy McCrary
Super Flyweight Javier Lapizco vs Luis Almendarez

Date June 26
Location Tucson, Arizona, USA
Welterweight Alfonso Leonel Olvera vs Rasheed Olawale Lawal
Featherweight Edward Ceballos vs TBA

Date June 27
Location Ecatepec, México,
vacant WBC International female flyweight title Jessica Chavez vs Maria Magdalena Rivera
Super Middleweight German Elias Rafael vs Marcos Mendez
Super Middleweight Marco Antonio Periban vs Carlos Adan Jerez

 

Date June 27
Location Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
vacant WBA Fedecentro super featherweight title Orlando Cruz vs Sergio Villanueva
vacant WBA Fedecentro super flyweight title Carlos Rodriguez vs Edwin Rodriguez

 

Date June 27
Location Bangkok, Thailand
IBF flyweight title Amnat Ruenroeng vs John Riel Casimero

 

Date June 27
Location Preston, England
Middleweight Rick Godding vs TBA
Heavyweight Adam Machaj vs TBA

 

Date June 27
Location Carson, California, USA,
interim WBO welterweight title Timothy Bradley Jr vs Jessie Vargas
Featherweight Oscar Valdez vs Ruben Tamayo
Welterweight Toka Kahn Clary vs Jonathan Perez

 

Date June 27
Location Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USA
Welterweight Jamal James vs Michael Balasi
Welterweight Alex Martin vs Pavel Miranda
Featherweight Antonio Dubose vs Jesus Lule

 

Date June 27
Location Texas City, Texas, USA
junior middleweight Alberto Robles vs TBA
Middleweight Radmir Akhmediyev vs TBA


 



<--->

© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd