MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Galleries Ring Card Girls Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards
Login
 
Max Analysis
Steve Kim
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim
Talkin Boxing With Billy C Live
Talkin Boxing with Billy C on YouTube

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive
Espinoza Boxing Club

RECENT TOPICS ON THE MAXBOXING FORUMS















featured sponsor

The Exclusive MaxBoxing.com Schedule. The information on this page cannot be reused without written permission.

 


 

Date October 1
Location Santa Monica, California, USA
middleweight Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam vs Curtis Stevens 
light heavyweight Maxim Vlasov vs Isiah Thomas 
welterweight Fredrick Lawson vs Ray Narh

 

Date October 2
Location Baja California, Mexico
commission: Comision de Box Tijuana
super featherweight Hector Garcia vs Enrique Guzman 
super bantamweight Javier Rios vs Hector Barragan

 

Date October 3
Location Queensferry, Wales, United Kingdom
light welterweight Robbie Davies Jnr vs TBA 
super middleweight Tom Doran vs Luke Allon 
flyweight Iain Butcher vs Brett Fidoe

 

Date October 3
Location Tampa, Florida, USA
WBO Latino super flyweight title Daniel Lozano vs Jonathan Vidal

 

Date October 3
Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA
bantamweight Antonio Nieves vs Ahmed Majed Mahmood

 

Date October 3
Location Detroit, Michigan, USA
welterweight Ronnie Austion vs TBA 
middleweight Ronald Hearns vs TBA 

Date October 4
Location Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
WBC FECARBOX super featherweight title Adrian Estrella vs Celestino Caballero 
WBC featherweight title Jhonny Gonzalez vs Jorge Arce 

Date October 4
Location Lviv, Ukraine
interim WBO Inter-Continental cruiserweight title Oleksandr Usyk vs Daniel Bruwer 
welterweight Andriy Kotelnik vs Alexander Benidze

 

Date October 4
Location Cannock, England
super middleweight Grant Cunningham vs Kieron Gray 
welterweight Josh McLaren vs Jamie Zaszlos 

Date October 4
Location Belfast, Northern Ireland
light middleweight Dee Walsh vs Adam Grabiec 
super featherweight Daniel McShane vs TBA 

Date October 4
Location Leeds,England
Vacant European featherweight title Josh Warrington vs Davide Dieli 
light welterweight Tyrone Nurse vs Dave Ryan 
vacant Commonwealth light welterweight title Brian Rose vs TBA

 

Date October 4
Location Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, USA
super featherweight Frank Santos De Alba vs Jesse Carradine 
light welterweight Naim Nelson vs Ryan Belasco 

Date October 4
Location Mashantucket, Connecticut, USA
IBF super featherweight title Rances Barthelemy vs Fernando David Saucedo 
light middleweight Vanes Martirosyan vs Willie Nelson 

Date October 4
Location Orlando, Florida, USA
lightweight Felix Verdejo vs Sergio Villanueva 
featherweight Gamalier Rodriguez vs Martin Gonzalez 
middleweight Esquiva Falcao vs Austin Marcum 

Date October 4
Location Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
light middleweight Glen Tapia vs Donatas Bondorovas 
welterweight Mikael Zewski vs Roberto Ventura 

Date October 4
Location Pojoaque, New Mexico, USA
light middleweight Cristian Cabral vs Shawn Gallegos 
lightweight Pat Holms Jr vs TBA 

 
 

 



© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd