MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Galleries Ring Card Girls Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards
Login
 
Max Analysis
Steve Kim
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim
Talkin Boxing With Billy C Live
Talkin Boxing with Billy C on YouTube

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive
Espinoza Boxing Club

RECENT TOPICS ON THE MAXBOXING FORUMS















featured sponsor

The Exclusive MaxBoxing.com Schedule. The information on this page cannot be reused without written permission.

 


Date September 26 
Location Frankfurt, Hessen, Germany
Vacant IBA Intercontinental light heavyweight title Denis Liebau vs Ericles Torres Marin 
cruiserweight Damir Beljo vs Alejandro Berrio 
light welterweight Bintou Schmill vs Mirjana Vujic

 

Date September 26
Location Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
lightweight Erick Daniel Martinez vs Eduardo Galindo 
light flyweight Abraham Rodriguez vs Sergio Nunez

 

Date September 26
Location Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
lightweight Omar Estrella vs TBA 
welterweight Adrian Vargas vs Jose Arteaga 
bantamweight Reynaldo Russell vs Efrain Gonzalez

 

Date September 26
Location Whitehall, New York, USA
Interim WIBA lightweight title Melissa St Vil vs Nicole Woods 
featherweight Ronica Jeffrey vs Stacey Reile

 

Date September 26
Location Mesquite Arena, Mesquite, Texas, USA
WBA bantamweight title Anselmo Moreno vs Juan Carlos Payano 
light middleweight Charles Hatley vs Joachim Alcine

 

Date September 27
Location Ontario, California, USA
WBC CABOFE lightweight title Jose Roman vs Hector Velazquez 
super bantamweight Daniel Roman vs Jonathan Alcantara

 

Date September 27
Location Montreal, Quebec, Canada
vacant NABA light heavyweight title Tavoris Cloud vs Artur Beterbiev 
NABF lightweight title Dierry Jean vs Daniel Ruiz

 

Date September 27
Location Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
WBO super middleweight title Arthur Abraham vs Paul Smith 

Date September 27
Location Viterbo, Lazio, Italy
European lightweight title Emiliano Marsili vs Gyorgy Mizsei Jr 
vacant Italian super middleweight title Andrea Di Luisa vs Diego Velardo

 

Date September 27
Location Quintana Roo, Mexico
WBC silver lightweight title Javier Prieto vs Ivan Cano

 

Date September 27
Location San Luis Potosí, Mexico
featherweight Romulo Koasicha vs Genaro Camargo 
super bantamweight Alberto Luna vs Saul Cuevas

 

Date September 27
Location Gurabo, Puerto Rico
Interim WBO Latino lightweight title Reynaldo Ojeda vs TBA

 

Date September 27
Location Krylatskoye, Moscow, Russia
WBC cruiserweight title Krzysztof Wlodarczyk vs Grigory Drozd 
cruiserweight Denis Lebedev vs Pawel Kolodziej

 

Date September 27
Location Liverpool, England
vacant English featherweight title John Quigley vs Ryan Doyle

 

Date September 27
Location London, United Kingdom
super middleweight Joe Mullender vs TBA 
welterweight Chris Evangelou vs Zoran Cvek 
light heavyweight Andreas Evangelou vs Ivan Stupalo 
light middleweight Michael Lomax vs Chas Symonds

 

Date September 27
Location Bedworth, England
super featherweight Troy James vs Ronnie Clark 
welterweight Rob Hunt vs Keith Sheen

 

Date September 27
Location Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA
middleweight Ricardo Mayorga vs Allen Medina 
heavyweight Samuel Peter vs Ron Aubrey

 

Date September 27
Location Rancho Cordova, California, USA
featherweight John Abella vs Jesus Sandoval 
featherweight Alberto Torres vs Eric Jamar Goodall

 

Date September 27
Location Washington, District of Columbia, USA
vacant WBC Continental Americas welterweight title Dusty Hernandez Harrison vs Hector Munoz 
cruiserweight Venroy July vs Anthony Ferrante

 

Date September 27
Location Whitwick, England
super middleweight Jahmaine Smyle vs Cello Renda 
light middleweight Simon Henry vs TBA 
welterweight Luke Brassfield vs TBA 
lightweight Nathan Kirk vs TBA 


 

 

 



© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd