class="_affBodyDiv">
MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards
Login
 
Max Analysis
John Raspanti
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive

The MaxBoxing.com Schedule

H1_Ali_Frazier_Max_Boxing-3.jpg
H1_Ali_Frazier_Max_Boxing-3.jpg

 


Dec 30, 2016

Tokyo:

Naoya Inoue vs. Kohei Kono, 12 rounds

(Inoue’s WBO junior bantamweight title)

 

Akira Yaegashi vs. Wittawas Basapean, 12 rounds

(Yaegashi’s IBF junior flyweight title)

 

Ryota Murata vs. Bruno Sandoval, 10 rounds, middleweights

 

 

Cincinnati:

Hank Lundy vs. John Delperdang, 12 rounds, lightweights

 

Jan. 12

 

Paris:

Karim Guerfi vs. Stephane Jamoye, 12 rounds

 

Jan. 13

Hialeah, Fla.

Erislandy Lara vs. Yuri Foreman, 12 rounds

(Lara’s WBA junior middleweight title)

 

Anthony Dirrell vs. Norbert Nemesapati, 10 rounds, super middleweights

 

Omar Narvaez vs. Emmanuel Rodriguez, 12 rounds, IBF bantamweight eliminator

 

Jan. 14

New York:

Badou Jack vs. James DeGale, 12 rounds

(WBC/IBF super middleweight unification)

 

Jose Pedraza vs. Gervonta Davis, 12 rounds

(Pedraza’s IBF junior lightweight title)

 

Amanda Serrano vs. Yazmin Rivas, 10 rounds, female junior featherweights


 

Jan. 20

Atlantic City, N.J.

Adam Lopez vs. Danny Roman, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

Ronald Ellis vs. Christopher Brooker, 8 rounds, super middleweights

 

Jan. 21

Trenton, N.J.:

Zab Judah vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights

 

Jan. 28

Las Vegas:

Carl Frampton vs. Leo Santa Cruz, rematch, 12 rounds

(Frampton’s WBA featherweight title)

 

Dejan Zlaticanin vs. Mikey Garcia, 12 rounds

)Zlaticanin’s WBC lightweight title)

 

Lee Selby vs. Jonathan Victor Barros, 12 rounds

Selby’s IBF featherweight title)

 

Indio, Calif.

Francisco Vargas vs. Miguel Berchelt, 12 rounds

(Vargas’ WBC junior lightweight title)

 

Takashi Miura vs. Miguel "Mickey" Roman, 12 rounds

(WBC junior lightweight title eliminator)

 

Oslo, Norway:

Cecilia Braekhus vs. Klara Svensson, 10 rounds, female welterweights



<--->

© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd