MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Galleries Ring Card Girls Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards
Login
 
Max Analysis
Steve Kim
Steve Kim's Archive Steve Kim's Facebook Steve Kim's Twitter Steve Kim's Blog Email Steve Kim
Gabriel Montoya
Gabriel Montoya's Articles Gabriel Montoya's Facebook Gabriel Montoya's Twitter Gabriel Montoya's Blog Email Gabriel Montoya
Montoya's Mailbag Archive
Coyote Duran
Coyote Duran's Articles Coyote Duran's Facebook Coyote Duran Website Email Coyote Duran
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim
Talkin Boxing With Billy C Live
Talkin Boxing with Billy C on YouTube

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive
New MaxTV Videos
Espinoza Boxing Club

RECENT TOPICS ON THE MAXBOXING FORUMS

xml error
Solution Graphics

featured sponsor

The Exclusive MaxBoxing.com Schedule. The information on this page cannot be reused without written permission.

 


Friday, March 28

 

At 4 Bears Casino and Lodge, New Town, North Dakota (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Miguel Gonzalez vs. Fernando Carcamo Garcia (“Boxcino” 2014 Lightweight Semifinals)

Chris Rudd vs. Petr Petrov (“Boxcino” 2014 Lightweight Semifinals)

Taras Shelestyuk vs. Eric Mitchell

 

At Foro Polanco, Mexico City, Mexico (Telemundo)

Luis Alberto Huilot vs. Luis Vidales

Marvin Mabait vs. Alejandro Hernandez

Carlos Ruiz vs. Luis Miguel Montano

 

At Lac Leamy Casino, Gatineau, Quebec, Canada (Integrated Sports PPV)

Antonin Decarie vs. Pablo Munguia

Baha Laham vs. Roody Pierre-Paul

Schiller Hyppolite vs. George Beroshvili

Chris Plaitis vs. Jesus Perez

 

Saturday, March 29

 

At The Ballroom, Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City, New Jersey (HBO)

Sergey Kovalev vs. Cedric Agnew (WBO light heavyweight title)

Thomas Dulorme vs. Karim Mayfield

 

At Texas Station Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada (UniMas)

Brian Viloria vs. Juan Herrera

Alejandro Perez vs. Juan Carlos Martinez

Jose Ramirez vs. Boyd Henley

Jose Benavidez vs. Jesus Selig

 

At Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle, England

Stuart Hall vs. Martin Ward (IBF bantamweight title)

Frankie Gavin vs. Sacky Shikukutu (Commonwealth welterweight title)

Jon-Lewis Dickinson vs. Neil Dawson (British cruiserweight title)

 

Thursday, April 3

 

At Fantasy Springs Casino, Indio, California (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

Luis Ortiz vs. Monte Barrett,

Gerald Washington vs. Skipp Scott

Dominic Breazeale vs. Nagy Aguilera

Diego De la Hoya vs. Jaxel Marrero

 

Friday April 4

 

At Liacouras Center, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (NBC Sports Network)

Curtis Stevens vs. Tureano Johnson

Steve Cunningham vs. Amir Mansour

Edner Cherry vs. Robert Osiobe

Roberto Acevedo vs. Lee Campbell

 

At Foro Polanco, Mexico City, Mexico (Telemundo)

Julian Rivera vs. Joebert Alvarez

Carlos Barraza vs. Francisco Vara

 

At Sam’s Town Hotel and Gambling Hall, Las Vegas, Nevada

Rashad Ganaway vs. Victor Castro

Leon Spinks III vs. Wilberth Lopez

 

At Odyssey Arena, Belfast, Northern Ireland

Carl Frampton vs. Hugo Cazares (WBC super bantamweight title eliminator)

Marco McCullough vs. Andrei Isaeu

Jamie Conlan vs. Benjamin Smoes

 

At Sambo Hall, Kobe, Japan

Randy Caballero vs. Kohei Oba (IBF bantamweight title eliminator)

 

At Parsippany, New Jersey

Antoine Douglas vs. Luca Messi

Wanzell Ellison vs. Iain Weaver

 

Saturday, April 5

 

At Hipodromo Caliente, Tijuana, Mexico (TV Azteca)

Giovani Segura vs. Felipe Salguero

 

At Stadthalle, Rostock, Germany

Juergen Braehmer vs. Enzo Maccarinelli (WBA “regular” light heavyweight title)

 

At Gran Estadio, Ciudad Delicias, Mexico

Marco Antonio Rubio vs. Domenico Spada (vacant WBC interim middleweight title)

 

At Vega Baja, Puerto Rico

Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Felix Perez

 

At Cache Creek Casino Resort, Brooks, California

Bruno Escalante vs. Victor Ruiz

 

Sunday, April 6


At Ota-City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan

Akira Yaegashi vs. Odilon Zaleta (WBC flyweight title)

Adrian Hernandez vs. Naoya Inoue (WBC junior flyweight title)

Roman Gonzalez vs. Juan Purisima

 

Wednesday, April 9

 

At Entertainment Centre, Newcastle, Australia

Anthony Mundine vs. Joshua Clottey

 

Thursday, April 10


At BB King Blues Club and Grill, New York City, New York

Erick Bone vs. Francisco Figueroa

Bryant Cruz vs. TBA

 

Friday, April 11

 

At Mandalay Resort and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Jessie Magdaleno vs. Cuauhtemoc Vargas

Gilberto Ramirez vs. Giovanni Lorenzo

Gary Salazar vs. Jair Quintero

Danny Valdivia vs. German Valdez

Egor Mekhontsev vs. Lamont Williams

Jesse Hart vs. Samuel Clarkson

 

At Del Mar Fairgrounds, San Diego, California

Mercito Gesta vs. Miguel Angel Munguia

 

Saturday, April 12

 

At MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, Nevada (HBO PPV)

Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Manny Pacquiao (WBO welterweight title)

Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Jessie Vargas (WBA junior welterweight title)

Raymundo Beltran vs. Roman Martinez

Bryan Vasquez vs. Jose Felix Jr. (WBA interim super featherweight title)

Sean Monaghan vs. Joe McCreedy

Oscar Valdez vs. Dat Nguyen

Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Mike Montoya

Esquiva Falcao vs. TBA

 

At Bally’s Event Center, Atlantic City, New Jersey (gofightlive.tv)

Jason Sosa vs. Michael Brooks

Thomas LaManna vs. Ahsandi Gibbs

Anthony Burgin vs. Frank Trader

 

At Italy

Andrea Sarritzzu vs. Valery Yanchy (vacant European flyweight title)

 

Monday, April 14

 

At UIC Pavilion, Chicago, Illinois (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

Ronny Rios vs. Andrew Cancio

Julian Ramirez vs. Carlos Rodriguez

Jose Arambula vs. David L. Diaz

 

Friday, April 18

 

At Turning Stone Resort and Casino, Verona, New York (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Vitalii Kopylenko vs. Willie Monroe Jr. (“Boxcino” middleweight semifinals)

Brandon Adams vs. Raymond Gatica (“Boxcino” middleweight semifinals)

 

At the Convention Center, Monroeville, Pennsylvania (Showtime)

Alexei Collado vs.Rod Salka Jr.

Felix Diaz vs. Emmanuel Lartei Lartey

Sammy Vasquez vs. Juan Rodriguez Jr.

 

At San Antonio, Texas (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

Alan Sanchez vs. Jorge Silva

Errol Spence Jr. vs. TBA

Raul Martinez vs. Sergio Perales

 

At Horseshoe Casino, Hammond, Indiana

Donovan George vs. TBA

Mike Jimenez vs. TBA

Andrey Fedosov vs. TBA

 

Saturday, April 19

 

At D.C. Armory, Washington, D.C. (Showtime)

Bernard Hopkins vs. Beibut Shumenov (IBF/WBA light heavyweight title unification)

Shawn Porter vs. Paul Malignaggi (IBF welterweight title)

Peter Quillin vs. Lukas Konecny (WBO middleweight title)

 

At Bahia Shrine Temple, Orlando, Florida (UniMas)

Orlando Cruz vs. Gamalier Rodriguez

Felix Verdejo vs. Jeremy McLaurin

 

At Manchester Arena, Manchester, England (AWE)

Scott Quigg vs. Nehomar Cermeno (WBA “regular” super bantamweight title)

Anthony Crolla vs. John Murray

Gregorz Proksa vs. Matthew Hall

Tyrone Nurse vs. Tyler Goodjohn

 

Wednesday, April 23

 

At Castle Hall, Osaka, Japan

Shinsuke Yamanaka vs. Stephane Jamoye (WBC bantamweight title)

Kiko Martinez vs. Hozumi Hasegawa (IBF super bantamweight title)

 

Thursday, April 24

 

At Rancho Mirage, California (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Josesito Lopez vs. Aaron Martinez

Thomas Williams Jr. vs. Enrique Ornelas

 

Friday, April 25 at Dynamo Palace of Sports in Krylatskoye, Moscow, Russia

Denis Lebedev vs. Guillermo Jones (WBA cruiserweight title)

 

Saturday, April 26

 

At StubHub Center, Carson, California (Showtime)

Keith Thurman vs. Julio Diaz (WBA interim welterweight title)

Omar Figueroa Jr. vs. Jerry Belmontes (WBC lightweight title)

Lucas Matthysse vs. John Molina

 

At Koenig Pilsener Arena, Oberhausen, Germany

Wladimir Klitschko vs. Alex Leapai (WBO/IBF/WBA heavyweight titles)

 

At Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield, England

Lucas Browne vs. Eric Martel Bahoeli (vacant Commonwealth heavyweight title)

 

Monday, April 28

 

At Coliseo Ruben Rodriguez, Bayamon, Puerto Rico (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

McJoe Arroyo vs. Eliecer Aquino (IBF junior bantamweight eliminator)

Michael Perez vs. Jorge Romero

 

Thursday, May 1

 

At Hialeah Park Race Track, Hialeah, Florida (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes)

Roberto Garcia vs. Victor Cayo

Jonathan Gonzalez vs. TBA

Yunieski Gonzalez vs. TBA

 

Friday, May 2

 

At Hard Rock Hotel and Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes)

Erislandy Lara vs. Ishe Smith (WBA “regular” super welterweight title)

Jesus Cuellar vs. Rico Ramos (WBA interim featherweight title)

Mickey Bey Jr. vs. Alan Herrera

 

Saturday, May 3

 

At MGM Grand, Las Vegas, Nevada (Showtime PPV)

 

Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Marcos Maidana (WBC/WBA welterweight title unification)

Luis Collazo vs. Amir Khan

Adrien Broner vs. Carlos Molina

J’Leon Love vs. Marco Antonio Periban

 

At Waterfront Hotel and Casino, Manila, Philippines

John Riel Casimero vs. Mauricio Fuentes (IBF mini flyweight title)

 

At the Velodrom, Berlin, Germany

Arthur Abraham vs. Nikola Sjekloca (WBO super middleweight title)

 

Wednesday, May 7

 

At Bodymaker Colosseum, Osaka, Japan

Amnat Ruenroeng vs. Kazuto Ioka (IBF flyweight title)

 

Saturday, May 10

 

At Galen Center, University of Southern California, Los Angeles (ESPN)

Bermane Stiverne vs. Chris Arreola II (vacant WBC heavyweight title)

 

At SM Mall of Asia Arena, Pasay City, Philippines

Donnie Nietes vs. Moises Fuentes II (WBO mini flyweight title)

 

Saturday, May 17

 

At the Forum, Inglewood, California (HBO)

Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Mike Alvarado (WBO welterweight title eliminator)

 

At Fresno, California (UniMas)

Jose Ramirez vs. TBA

 

Saturday, May 24

 

At Bell Centre, Montreal, Quebec, Canada (Showtime)

Adonis Stevenson vs. Andrzej Fonfara (WBC light heavyweight title)

 

Saturday, May 31

 

At Las Vegas (HBO Latino)

Oscar Escandon vs. Yoandris Salinas (WBA interim super bantamweight title)

 

At Wembley Stadium, London, England (HBO)

Carl Froch vs. George Groves II (IBF/WBA super middleweight title)

 

Saturday, June 6

 

At Turning Stone Resort and Casino, Verona, New York (Showtime)

Hugo Centeno Jr. vs. Nick Brinson

Eddie Gomez vs. TBA

 

Saturday, June 7

 

At Madison Square Garden, New York City, New York (HBO PPV)

Sergio Martinez vs. Miguel Cotto (WBC middleweight title)

 

Saturday, June 14

 

At TBA (HBO)

Ruslan Provodnikov vs. TBA (WBO super lightweight title)

Demetrius Andrade vs. Brian Rose (WBO super welterweight title)

 

At Atlantic City, New Jersey (UniMas)

Glen Tapia vs. TBA

 

Saturday, June 21

 

At Mohegan Sun Pocono Downs, Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania (NBC Sports Network)

Anatoliy Dudchenko vs. Nadjib Mohammedi (IBF light heavyweight title eliminator)


 



© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd