MaxBoxing
Crave Online

SPORTS  >  MAXBOXING

MaxTV Podcasts Fight Schedule Radio Todays Press Message Boards
Login
 
Max Analysis
John Raspanti
Radio Rahim
Radio Rahimn's Interviews Radio Rahim's Facebook Radio Rahim's Google+ Radio Rahim's Website email Radio Rahim
Talkin Boxing With Billy C Live
Talkin Boxing with Billy C on YouTube

LUIS CORTES

Luis Cortes Archive

ALEC KOHUT

Alec Kohut Archive

MARTY MULCAHEY

Marty Mulcahey Archive

ALLAN SCOTTO

Allan Scotto Archive

STEPHEN TOBEY

Stephen Tobey Archive

GERMAN VILLASENOR

German Villasenor Archive

ANSON WAINWRIGHT

Anson Wainwright Archive

MATTHEW PARAS

Matthew Paras Archive

DANIEL KRAVETZ

Daniel Kravetz Archive

JASON GONZALEZ

Jason Gonzalez Archive
Espinoza Boxing Club

RECENT TOPICS ON THE MAXBOXING FORUMS















featured sponsor

The Exclusive MaxBoxing.com Schedule. The information on this page cannot be reused without written permission.

 


Date February 13

Location Pskov, Russia

WBO European middleweight title Artur Akavov vs Sebastian Skrzypczynski

cruiserweight Valery Brudov vs Sergey Beloshapkin

light heavyweight Denis Tsaryukvs Kiril Psonko

 

Date February 13

Location Santa Pola, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

featherweightEvgeny Smirnovvs Angel Lorente

 

Date February 13

Location Norwich, England

vacant IBF Youth super lightweight title Nathan Dale vs Bogdan Galaev

super welterweight Billy Birdvs Simon Henry

 

Date February 13

Location Swindon, England

cruiserweight Luke Watkins vs Jeno Markhot

welterweight Garvey Kelly vs Faheem Khan

 

Date February 13

Location Queens, New York, USA

super lightweight John Jackson vs Rafael Gonzalez

featherweight Angel Luna vs Jhovany Collado

featherweight Gary Stark Jr vs Jose Roberto Gonzalez

 

Date February 13

Location Uncasville, Connecticut, USA

super welterweight Cleotis Pendarvis vs Ricardo Pinell

super welterweight Stanyslav Skorokhodvs Michael Moore

 

Date February 14

Location Rosario, Santa Fe, Argentina

Interim WBO Latino super bantamweight title Alan Isaias Luques Castillo vs Leandro David Esperante

 

Date February 14

Location Hermosillo, Sonora, Mexico

interim WBA World super flyweight title David Sanchez vs Juan Alberto Rosas

 

Date February 14

Location Managua, Nicaragua

vacant Nicaraguan super flyweight title Jose Perez vs Everth Briceno

vacant WBA Fedecentro featherweight title Yamil Acevedo vs Rafael Castillo

 

Date February 14

Location Adana, Turkey

vacant WBC Youth World super middleweight title Bugra Oener vs Ramazi Gogichashvili

vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council super middleweight title Alptug Oener vs Mindia Nozadze

vacant WBC Mediterranean heavyweight title Mohamed Al Zein vs Memnun Hadzic

 

Date February 14

Location Wolverhampton, England

middleweight Tommy Langford vs Wayne Reed

WBO European lightweight title Stephen Ormondvs Terry Flanagan

middleweight Jamie Cox vs Alistair Warren

 

Date February 14

Location Blackpool, England

vacant WBC International super welterweight title Brian Rose vs Carson Jones

lightweight Scott Cardle vs TBA

 

Date February 14

Location Queens, New York, USA

vacant IBF North American heavyweight title Derric Rossy vs Akhror Muralimov

heavyweight Curtis Harper vs Dan Bolden

cruiserweight Mike Lee vs Gary Tapusoa

 

Date February 14

Location Wichita, Kansas, USA

welterweight Jeremiah Page vs Manny Brown

light heavyweight Jeff Page Jr vs Codale Ford

heavyweight Charles Ellis vs Jamal Woods

 

Date February 14

Location Angono, Rizal, Philippines

vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental heavyweight title Rio Hidaka vs David Koswara

vacant WBC Asian Boxing Council Continental super lightweight title Takamori Akita vs Desson Cag-ong


 



© 2010 MaxBoxing UK Ltd